Group | Thickeners
CAS No. | 9004-34-6
E No. | E406(i)
Packaging | 25kg/bag
The MCC is a valuable additive in pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic and other industries. MCC has use in cosmetics as an abrasive, absorbent, anti-caking agent, aqueous viscosity increasing agent, binder, bulking agent, emulsion stabilizer, slip modifier, and texturizer, which can be found in various hair and skin care products as well as makeup.
Please feel free to send your inquiries to us via mail at firstname.lastname@example.org
, or use our instant messaging option if it’s urgent!